5 Otar Chkheidze St. 0186 Tbilisi | Phone: +995 32 220 67 74, +995 32 220 67 75
Section navigation - About Us
Irina Khantadze (1976), Master of Law. Graduated from Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University, the Department of International Law and Relations (1998). She has been involved in organizational development programs since 1997. Having interest in the above field she joined the newly founded Center for Training and Consultancy in 1999. Since 2004 she has been working as an executive director of the Center for Training and Consultancy.
The important sphere of her interest is the institutional sustainability of civic organizations. Over the past period she has been interested in the relationships between public and business sectors and in general in the development of philanthropy. This topic is becoming the main priority for the organization as well.
Being a trainer-consultant, her professional interests include the appraisal of human resource management, organizational development and work performance as well as the issues of informal adult education. She is actively involved in advocacy and lobbying campaigns and activities in this sphere.
Tamar Tsirekidze (1961) – Biologist by education (Tbilisi State University, 1983). She has completed the certification program of the European School of Management and has been awarded the Master’s Degree in Business Administration. At different times she has worked in the Institute of Zoology, Biological Farming Association “Elkana”, German Transport Company “Willi Bets”, “House of Meetings” and taught at the experimental school “Sachino”.
Since 1998 she has been working at the Center for Training and Consultancy as the head of Service Department and a trainer-consultant.
Natia Zedgenidze (1978), PhD in Economics. She is the graduate of the Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University, the Department of Microeconomics and Management (2001) and Caucasian Business School of Caucasus University, the Department of General Management (2009).
In 1999-2004 she worked as a strategic expert at JSC “Bank of Georgia”, the Department of Strategic Planning and Organization. Since September 2006 she has been working at The Black Sea Institute as a lecturer at the Department of Business Management. She also works at Georgian University of Business and Economy and in Tbilisi Affiliation of American Humanitarian University.
At CTC she has been working since 2007 as a consultant-trainer in quality management systems and as an internal auditor.
The sphere of her interests is quality management systems, operational management and the aspects of human resource management.
Pavle Tvaliashvili (1973), the graduate of the Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University, Department of Physics and a post-graduate course. Since 2007 he has been the PhD student at Ilia State University. Since February 2006 he has been working in CTC as a coordinator and Trainer-consultant. He is the holder of a Certificate of a Master Teacher in sciences, environmental studies and mathematics. He is the author of articles, educational training materials, books and pathfinder guides.
Beso Sulaberidze (1971), graduated from Tbilisi State Medical University. He did the residency in the research Institute of Psychiatry. In 2003-2007 he did the certification program at the European School of Management and was awarded the Masters Degree in Business Administration.
Since 2003 he has been working in CTC as a trainer-consultant. He consults various organizations on the issues of management and marketing services.
Iulia Shenderkova (1979), graduated from the Institute of Economy, Department of International Economics (2000). At different periods she has obtained the qualification of professional accountancy and auditor.
In 1998-2003 she worked for the Georgian Auditing Corporation (now Baker Tilly Georgia) as an accountant/auditor. Since 2003 she has been working in CTC as a chief accountant and since 2008 as a financial manager. The sphere of his interests is financial management and tourism.
Giorgi Tvaliashvili (1985), graduated from Technical University of Georgia, the Department of Economy and Management of Small Business Enterprise Equipment Organization and was awarded the Bachelor’s Degree. Since 2009 he has been doing the the Master’s course in Education Administration.
In 2006-2009 he worked in the Georgian Association of Educational Initiatives – first as a strategic development manager and a trainer-consultant, and later as an executive director. In 2004-2005 he worked at the Ministry of Refugees and Resettlement as a specialist in the Department of Information Technologies. In 2003-2004 he worked as a citizens’ information officer and a trainer in the international organization “IFES Limited”. Parallel to that, in 2001-2007 he worked as a coordinator and trainer in Debate Education Association in Kvemo Kartli region. Since 2010 he has been working for CTC as an expert and trainer of micro buisness development.
His sphere of interests is travellinmg, hiking, photography.
Mariam Papukashvili
Thea Kekelia (1977), graduated from Sukhumi Affiliation of Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University, the Department of Phylology with the qualification of a Teacher of English Languagae and Literature (1999).
In 1996-2005 she worked for the information agency “Iprinda” and the JSC Resarch Instutue of Communications as an translator-operator. Since 2005 she has been working at CTC as an office administrator. The sphere of her interests is management and linguistics.
Tinatin Chutlashvili (1989), graduated from Georgian Technical University, the Humanitarian –Social Department, with Bachelor’s Degree in Business Management and Administration (2010). In 2009 worked for the company “BBS Holding” as a sales manager. In 2011 she took part in the grant funded program implemented by CTC in Svaneti as a volunteer. Since September 2011, she has been working at CTC as an assistant administrator.
Technical Team: