Center for Training and Consultancy
5 Otar Chkheidze St. 0186 Tbilisi | Phone: +995 32 220 67 74, +995 32 220 67 75
The methodology/general principles we share relies on continuous improvement and learning. We understand Organizational/Institutional Development not as a one-off exercise, rather than learning trajectory – sequence of orientation, planning, implementation/monitoring and evaluation phases. The broad scope of improvement areas and development alternatives brainstormed during orientation phase, goes through bottleneck of prioritization, strategic decisions or agreements, and converges into certain objectives and policies. The objectives and policies are broken-dawn into action plans during planning phase. Careful monitoring and progress measurement follows whole cycle of implementation and provide with data and information for evaluation, for re-planning and finding more effective solutions and approaches.
We offer consultations on the following issues: