Advancing CSO Capacities and Engaging Society for Sustainability (ACCESS) Project is funded by the US Agency for International Development (USAID) and is implemented by the East-West Management Institute (EWMI). The local partners of the project are: the Centre for Training and Consultancy (CTC) and the Civil Development Agency (CiDA). The general goal of ACCESS is: (I) to increase public confidence and citizen participation in CSO activities and (II) to assist CSOs to develop into stable and sustainable organizations.
The Center for Training and Consultancy implements the initiatives and services focused on the capacity building of Georgian Civil Society Organizations. In the frame of the project, in-class and online certification courses on non-profit management will be introduced and the corresponding resources will be developed.