Center for Training and Consultancy
5 Otar Chkheidze St. 0186 Tbilisi | Phone: +995 32 220 67 74, +995 32 220 67 75
Grant Competition for Beginning and Existing Entrepreneurs
Center for Training and Consultancy CTC is pleased to announce the launch of the grant competition for starting and existing entrepreneurs. The competition is carried out within the Small Business Development Project 3 (SBDP3) which is initiated and funded by BP and its partners in Georgian Pipeline Company.
The overall goal of the project is to support deepening relations between BP and communities along the Western Route Export Pipeline through promoting economic growth in these communities. The project activities foreseen creation of such an environment that will contribute to the development of agricultural and non-agricultural businesses.
Residents of the target villages located along Western Route Export Pipeline (WREP) who have clear business idea and who are prepared to devote sufficient time to successful development of the business can participate in the grant competition.
The deadline for submission of the applications is the 7th of September, 2018. For detailed information and to download the application form please click here.